Skip to main content

Conjugation

A-Conjugation (1)

Tenses

Singular Plural
1.
2.
3.

Infinitives

Active Passive
Simult. (Present) afformidareafformidari
Anter. (Perfect) afformidavisseafformidatum esse
Post. (Future) afformidaturum esseafformidatum iri

Participles

Sg. Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.
Pl. Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.

Gerund

Gerund forms only exist in singular.

Sg. Gerund
Nom. afformidare
Gen. afformidandi
Dat. afformidando
Acc. afformidandum
Voc. afformidare
Abl. afformidando

Gerundive

Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.

Imperatives & Supina

Singular Plural
Imperative afformida!afformidate!
Supinum
Type I afformidatum
Type II afformidatū
Mark as spam

More Information

Embed this Entry on your Site

Vocabulary Groups:

Find more Latin words with our Advanced Search functionality.

"-" is the shortcut for "this form does not exist"