Skip to main content

Conjugation

A-Conjugation (1)

Tenses

Singular Plural
1.
2.
3.

Infinitives

Active Passive
Simult. (Present) inhaereditareinhaereditari
Anter. (Perfect) inhaereditavisseinhaereditatum esse
Post. (Future) inhaereditaturum esseinhaereditatum iri

Participles

Sg. Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.
Pl. Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.

Gerund

Gerund forms only exist in singular.

Sg. Gerund
Nom. inhaereditare
Gen. inhaereditandi
Dat. inhaereditando
Acc. inhaereditandum
Voc. inhaereditare
Abl. inhaereditando

Gerundive

Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.

Imperatives & Supina

Singular Plural
Imperative inhaeredita!inhaereditate!
Supinum
Type I inhaereditatum
Type II inhaereditatū
Edit this word Mark as spam

More Information

Embed this Entry on your Site

Similar words

  • No Similar words
Add similar words

Vocabulary Groups: Not part of any Vocabulary Group.

Find more Latin words with our Advanced Search functionality.

"-" is the shortcut for "this form does not exist"