Skip to main content

Conjugation

A-Conjugation (1)

Tenses

Singular Plural
1.
2.
3.

Infinitives

Active Passive
Simult. (Present) laxarelaxari
Anter. (Perfect) laxavisselaxatum esse
Post. (Future) laxaturum esselaxatum iri

Participles

Sg. Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.
Pl. Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.

Gerund

Gerund forms only exist in singular.

Sg. Gerund
Nom. laxare
Gen. laxandi
Dat. laxando
Acc. laxandum
Voc. laxare
Abl. laxando

Gerundive

Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.

Imperatives & Supina

Singular Plural
Imperative laxa!laxate!
Supinum
Type I laxatum
Type II laxatū
Edit this word Mark as spam

More Information

Embed this Entry on your Site

Vocabulary Groups: Not part of any Vocabulary Group.

Find more Latin words with our Advanced Search functionality.

"-" is the shortcut for "this form does not exist"