Skip to main content

Conjugation

A-Conjugation (1)

Tenses

Singular Plural
1.
2.
3.

Infinitives

Active Passive
Simult. (Present) insibilareinsibilari
Anter. (Perfect) insibilavisseinsibilatum esse
Post. (Future) insibilaturum esseinsibilatum iri

Participles

Sg. Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.
Pl. Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.

Gerund

Gerund forms only exist in singular.

Sg. Gerund
Nom. insibilare
Gen. insibilandi
Dat. insibilando
Acc. insibilandum
Voc. insibilare
Abl. insibilando

Gerundive

Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.

Imperatives & Supina

Singular Plural
Imperative insibila!insibilate!
Supinum
Type I insibilatum
Type II insibilatū
Edit this word Mark as spam

More Information

Embed this Entry on your Site

Vocabulary Groups: Not part of any Vocabulary Group.

Find more Latin words with our Advanced Search functionality.

"-" is the shortcut for "this form does not exist"