Skip to main content

Conjugation

A-Conjugation (1)

Tenses

Singular Plural
1.
2.
3.

Infinitives

Active Passive
Simult. (Present) inhereditareinhereditari
Anter. (Perfect) inhereditavisseinhereditatum esse
Post. (Future) inhereditaturum esseinhereditatum iri

Participles

Sg. Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.
Pl. Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.

Gerund

Gerund forms only exist in singular.

Sg. Gerund
Nom. inhereditare
Gen. inhereditandi
Dat. inhereditando
Acc. inhereditandum
Voc. inhereditare
Abl. inhereditando

Gerundive

Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.

Imperatives & Supina

Singular Plural
Imperative inheredita!inhereditate!
Supinum
Type I inhereditatum
Type II inhereditatū
Edit this word Mark as spam

More Information

Embed this Entry on your Site

Vocabulary Groups: Not part of any Vocabulary Group.

Find more Latin words with our Advanced Search functionality.

"-" is the shortcut for "this form does not exist"