Skip to main content

Conjugation

A-Conjugation (1)

Tenses

Singular Plural
1.
2.
3.

Infinitives

Active Passive
Simult. (Present) inhabilitareinhabilitari
Anter. (Perfect) inhabilitavisseinhabilitatum esse
Post. (Future) inhabilitaturum esseinhabilitatum iri

Participles

Sg. Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.
Pl. Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.

Gerund

Gerund forms only exist in singular.

Sg. Gerund
Nom. inhabilitare
Gen. inhabilitandi
Dat. inhabilitando
Acc. inhabilitandum
Voc. inhabilitare
Abl. inhabilitando

Gerundive

Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.

Imperatives & Supina

Singular Plural
Imperative inhabilita!inhabilitate!
Supinum
Type I inhabilitatum
Type II inhabilitatū
Edit this word Mark as spam

More Information

Embed this Entry on your Site

Vocabulary Groups: Not part of any Vocabulary Group.

Find more Latin words with our Advanced Search functionality.

"-" is the shortcut for "this form does not exist"