Skip to main content

Conjugation

A-Conjugation (1)

Tenses

Singular Plural
1.
2.
3.

Infinitives

Active Passive
Simult. (Present) infirmareinfirmari
Anter. (Perfect) infirmavisseinfirmatum esse
Post. (Future) infirmaturum esseinfirmatum iri

Participles

Sg. Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.
Pl. Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.

Gerund

Gerund forms only exist in singular.

Sg. Gerund
Nom. infirmare
Gen. infirmandi
Dat. infirmando
Acc. infirmandum
Voc. infirmare
Abl. infirmando

Gerundive

Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.

Imperatives & Supina

Singular Plural
Imperative infirma!infirmate!
Supinum
Type I infirmatum
Type II infirmatū
Edit this word Mark as spam

More Information

Embed this Entry on your Site

Vocabulary Groups: Not part of any Vocabulary Group.

Find more Latin words with our Advanced Search functionality.

"-" is the shortcut for "this form does not exist"