Skip to main content

Conjugation

A-Conjugation (1)

Tenses

Singular Plural
1.
2.
3.

Infinitives

Active Passive
Simult. (Present) toleraretolerari
Anter. (Perfect) toleravissetoleratum esse
Post. (Future) toleraturum essetoleratum iri

Participles

Sg. Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.
Pl. Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.

Gerund

Gerund forms only exist in singular.

Sg. Gerund
Nom. tolerare
Gen. tolerandi
Dat. tolerando
Acc. tolerandum
Voc. tolerare
Abl. tolerando

Gerundive

Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nom.
Gen.
Dat.
Acc.
Voc.
Abl.

Imperatives & Supina

Singular Plural
Imperative tolera!tolerate!
Supinum
Type I toleratum
Type II toleratū